Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tournament team participation is open to all but it is highly encouraged that participants have played in previous sessions and have experience.  Tournament players are expected to participate in all practices and tournaments if possible.   We understand there may be instances where a practice or tournament may be missed.

For those with experience with our house league and are interested and willing to commit to extra practices, weekends and travel please come to our tryout session on Saturday April 22nd  10:00am – 11:30am @ Dewitt Road Field.

Cost: $100 -- This is a onetime charge that covers all tournaments that we play.  There may be an extra fee to participate in Sacket's Harbor 1812 Shootout.

In addition, new players will need to order a Jersey, Shorts, and Shooter Shirt (shooter is optional).  Cost for each is $35 (unless our vendor raises their prices).  You can select the uniform options during the registration process.  Also, uniform fitting will take place during the first travel team practice scheduled for Saturday April 22nd  10:00am – 11:30am @ Dewitt Road Field.

 

Please note, the schedule is not finalized and subject to change, but we are looking to participate in 5 or 6 tournaments.  Below is a list of practice schedule and tournaments for participation:

 Tentative 2017 Practice Schedule (Times and Location to come):

  • Saturday, April 22
  • Friday, April 28
  • Saturday, May 6
  • Saturday, May 13
  •  -- NO practice May 27 (Memorial Day weekend)
  • Saturday, June 10
  • TBD week night  week of  June 12th
  • TBD week night  week of  June 19th

 

Tournaments for 2017

  • Irondequoit Play day round robin – April 29
  • Cinco de Laxo Penfield – May 7
  • (Tentative) Pittsford  Play day  round robin -  May date TBD
  • Fairport – May 21
  • (Tentative) FLCC - June 3
  • Canandaigua – June 17
  • Webster Classic – June 24
  • Sackets Harbor– July 8 (extra participation fee may apply)

 

Game times and schedule will be posted the week of each tournament.   

Blue (Team 1)

 

 

 

Gold (Team 2)

 

 

 

White (Team 3)

 

 

LAST

FIRST

GRADE

UNI  # 

 

LAST

FIRST

GRADE

UNI # 

 

LAST

FIRST

GRADE

UNI #