Home
Sponsored By:   Flaherty's 3 Flags
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=WEBMAIL.WEBSTERLACROSSECLUB.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2019 Spring K-2 Lacrosse Schedule – Date/Location/Times

  • Saturday March 16th, 2019 – K-2 Grade Spring Practice (NVP Sports Park – 701 Phillips Rd) 2-3pm
  • Saturday March 23rd, 2019 – K-2 Grade Spring Practice (NVP Sports Park – 701 Phillips Rd) 2-3pm
  • Saturday March 30th, 2019 – K-2 Grade Spring Practice (NVP Sports Park – 701 Phillips Rd) 2-3pm
  • ---------'IN RED' BELOW ARE DATES WEATHER PERMITTING FOR OUTSIDE PLAY---------
  • Monday, April 1st, 2019 - K-2 Grade – GAME NIGHT -K-2 Grade – Ridgecrest Field/The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (5-8 pm) 
  • Wednesday, April 3rd, 2019 - K-2 Grade – Dewitt Rd Elementary School (722 DeWitt Rd) (6-7:30 pm)
  • Saturday April 6th, 2019 – K-2 Grade Spring Practice (NVP Sports Park – 701 Phillips Rd) 2-3pm
  • Monday, April 8th, 2019 - K-2 Grade – GAME NIGHT -K-2 Grade – Ridgecrest Field/The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (5-8 pm) 
  • Wednesday, April 10th, 2019 - K-2 Grade – Dewitt Rd Elementary School (722 DeWitt Rd) (6-7:30 pm)
  • Thursday April 11th, 2019 – WEBSTER RIVAL GAME (Warriors vs titans) @ Thomas High School (K-6 will participate before game)
  • Saturday April 13th, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice – (NVP Sports Park – 701 Phillips Rd) 2-3pm
  • Monday, April 15th, 2019 - K-2 Grade – GAME NIGHT -K-2 Grade – Ridgecrest Field/The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (5-8 pm) 
  • Wednesday, April 17th, 2019 - K-2 Grade – Dewitt Rd Elementary School (722 DeWitt Rd) (6-7:30 pm)
  • Saturday April 20th, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice –The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (2-3pm)
  • Monday April 22nd, 2019 – GAME NIGHT -K-2 Grade – Ridgecrest Field/The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (5-8 pm)
  • Wednesday April 24th, 2019 – K-2 Grade-Dewitt Rd Elementary School (722 DeWitt Rd) (6-7:30 pm)
  • Saturday April 27th, 2019 – K-2 Grade (Canandaigua/Fairport/Penfield) Playdate (Location/Time – TBD)
  • Monday April 29th, 2019 - GAME NIGHT -K-2 Grade – Ridgecrest Field/The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (5-8 pm)
  • Wednesday May 1st, 2019 – K-2 Grade – Dewitt Rd Elementary School (722 DeWitt Rd) (6-7:30 pm)
  • Saturday May 4th, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice –The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (9-10:30am)
  • Saturday May 4th, 2019 – K-2 Grade (Canandaigua/Fairport/Penfield) Playdate (Location/Time – TBD)
  • Sunday May 5th, 2019 – LAX TOURNEY – CINCO DE LAXO (Penfield High School) (1/2 Tournament Teams Only)
  • Monday May 6th, 2019 – K-2 Grade – GAME NIGHT -K-2 Grade – Ridgecrest Field/The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (5-8 pm)
  • Wednesday May 8th, 2019 – K-2 Grade – Dewitt Rd Elementary School (722 DeWitt Rd) (6-7:30 pm)
  • Saturday May 11th, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice – The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (9 - 10:30 am)
  • Saturday May 11th, 2019 – K-2 Grade (Canandaigua/Fairport/Penfield) Playdate (Location/Time – TBD)
  • Monday May 13th, 2019 – K-2 Grade – GAME NIGHT -K-2 Grade – Ridgecrest Field/The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (5-8 pm)
  • Wednesday May 15th, 2019 – K-2 Grade – Dewitt Rd Elementary School (722 DeWitt Rd) (6-7:30 pm)
  • Saturday May 18th, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice – The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (9-10:30 am)
  • Saturday May 18th, 2019 – K-2 Grade (Canandaigua/Fairport/Penfield) Playdate (Location/Time – TBD)
  • Sunday, May 19th, 2019 – LAX TOURNEY – FAIRPORT CLASSIC (Fairport High School) (2 Kindergartner teams & 1/2 Tournament Teams)
  • Monday May 20th, 2019 – K-2 Grade – GAME NIGHT -K-2 Grade – Ridgecrest Field/The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (5-8 pm)
  • Wednesday May 22nd, 2019 – K-2 Grade – Dewitt Rd Elementary School (722 DeWitt Rd) (6-7:30 pm)
  • Saturday May 25th, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice – The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (9 - 10:30 am)
  • Monday May 27th, 2019 – K-2 Grade – GAME NIGHT -K-2 Grade – Ridgecrest Field/The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (5-8 pm)
  • Wednesday May 29th, 2019 – K-2 Grade – Dewitt Rd Elementary School (722 DeWitt Rd) (6-7:30 pm)
  • Saturday June 1st, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice – The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (9 - 10:30 am)
  • Saturday June 1st, 2019 – K-2 Grade (Canandaigua/Fairport/Penfield) Playdate (Location/Time – TBD)
  • Monday June 3rd, 2019 – K-2 Grade – GAME NIGHT -K-2 Grade – Ridgecrest Field/The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (5-8 pm)
  • Wednesday June 5th, 2019 – K-2 Grade – Dewitt Rd Elementary School (722 DeWitt Rd) (6-7:30 pm)
  • Saturday June 8th, 2019 – WEBSTER CLASSIC LACROSSE TOURNEY (1/2 Tournament Teams Only)
  • Saturday June 8th, 2019 – K-2 Grade (Canandaigua/Fairport/Penfield) Playdate (Location/Time – TBD)
  • Monday June 10th, 2019 – GAME NIGHT -K-2 Grade – Ridgecrest Field/The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (5-8 pm) LAST NIGHT OF HOUSE PROGRAM
  • Wednesday June 12th, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice – Ridgecrest (985 Ebner Drive) (6-7 pm)
  • Friday June 14th, 2019 - LAX TOURNEY – Canandaigua Tourney (Canandaigua H.S.) (Kindergartner team & 1/2 Tournament Teams) 
  • Wednesday June 19th, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice – Ridgecrest (985 Ebner Drive) (6-7 pm)
  • Saturday June 22nd, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice – The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (9 - 10:30 am)
  • Wednesday June 26th, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice – Ridgecrest (985 Ebner Drive) (6-7 pm)
  • Saturday June 29th, 2019 – 1st/2nd Grade Tourney/Travel Team Practice – The BOX (985 Ebner Drive) (9 - 10:30 am)

(*Above info/dates may be subject to change...we will keep you informed if that happens)